DNC Schedule

A little humor, and close to the truth!

Democrat Convention Schedule

Monday, July 25, 2016

 

11:15 AM

 

Free lunch, medical marijuana, and

bus ride to the Convention

Forms distributed for Food Stamp enrollment.

 

1:30 PM

 

Group Voter Registration for Illegal Immigrants.

 

3:15 PM

 

Address on “Being the Real You”

Rachel Dolezal, former Head of the

Seattle NAACP and Caitlyn Jenner

4:30 PM

 

“How to Bank $200 Million as a Public

Servant and claim to be broke”

Hillary Clinton

 

4:45 PM

 

How to have a successful career without ever

having a job, and Still avoid paying taxes!

A Seminar moderated by Al Sharpton and Jesse Jackson

 

5:00 PM

 

Medal of Freedom presentation to Army deserter Bo Bergdahl for serving with Honor and Distinction

National Security Advisor Susan Rice

 

5:30 PM

Invitation-only Autograph Session Souvenir photographs

of Hillary and Chelsea dodging Sniper Fire in Bosnia

 

6:30 PM

General vote on praising Baltimore rioters,

and on using the terminology “Alternative

Shoppers” instead of Looters”

 

7:30 PM

Breakout session with Bill Clinton for

women on avoiding the upcoming draft

 

8:30 PM

 

The White House “Semantics Committee” Meeting

General vote on re-branding “Muslim Terrorism”

As “Random Acts of Islamic Over-Exuberance”

 

9:00 PM

 

“Liberal Bias in Media How we can make it work for you!

Tutorial sponsored by CBS, NBC, ABC, CNN, PBS,

The Washington Post and the New York Times

With Guest Speaker, Brian Williams

 

9:15 PM

Tribute Film to the Brave Freedom

Fighters Still incarcerated at GITMO

Michael Moore

 

9:45 PM

 

Personal Finance Seminar –

“Businesses Don’t Create Jobs”

Special guest Pocahontas aka Elizabeth Warren

 

11:00 PM

 

Short film, “Setting Up Your Own Illegal

Email Server While Serving in a Cabinet

Post and How to Pretend It’s No Big Deal”

Hosted by Hillary Clinton

 

11:30 PM

 

Official Nomination of Hillary

Bill Maher and Chris Matthews

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s